Project Description

Company F, First Regiment Georgia State Line

Bartow County “Georgia Blues”

Captain ———— Elihu G. Nelson

1st Lieutenant —– Thomas C. Dickerson

2nd Lieutenant —– Isham Alley

3rd Lieutenant —– John D. Deaton

1st Sergeant ——- James M. Smith

2nd Sergeant ——- E.D. Puckett

3rd Sergeant ——- A.M. Puckett
——————– J.M. Hardin

4th Sergeant ——- William M. Sullins

5th Sergeant ——- James McMahan

1st Corporal ——- John F. Lindsey
——————– William Champion

2nd Corporal ——- M.A. Keith, Jr.
——————– S.R. Harris

3rd Corporal ——- Elijah Deaton

4th Corporal ——- James D. Terrell

Armstrong, James F.
Arnold, Daniel
Ashworth, John A.
Baker, B.W.
Barton, Joshua
Bates, M.S.
Bogle, John William
Boyd, Robert W.
Bradley, J.P.
Brannon, J.F.
Brewster, O.H.
Brooks, Elijah
Brooks, S.A.
Byant, H.D.
Burge, J.R.M.
Butler, John
Callahan, John W.
Carr, A.J.
Carr, Jeptha
Carr, William L.
Carver, T.J.
Casey, A.J.
Champion, John
Connor, J.H.
Culver, Cleophus
Darby, James
Darby, Newton
Darby, Oliver P.
Davis, William S.
Dean, Henry
Dean, Zachariah
Deaton, Nathan
Dempsey, L.C.
Denton, William M.
Dowdy, A.P.
Dozier, Marcus
Dunnaway, J.L.
Dunnaway, John
Dunnegan, Abner
Elrod, F.A.
Evans, John W.
Fennell, William
Ferguson, B.F.
Ford, John D.
Foster, J.M.
Fountain, J.W.
Fowler, Leonard C.
Freeman, G.N.
Freeman, George T.
Freeman, H.D.
Freeze, R.R.
Gerrin, John
Gilstrap, R.W.
Goddard, R.T.
Gordon, A.P.
Gordon, Jarrett
Green, James
Gullidge, Eli J.
Hammond, J.B.
Haney, Thomas
Harberson, William
Harbin, John
Hardy, Henry
Hardy, J.S.
Harper, Roderick
Harris, S.H.
Heath, V.A.
Holden, M.N.
Holland, M.W.
Howard, J.A.
Howell, Eli
Howell, J.R.
Hudson, Shadrick
Humphries, James
Jarrett, C.K.
Jefferson, R.L.
Johnson, Samuel
Johnson, W.H.
Jordan, William
Keith, M.A.
Keown, T.R.
Keys, William
Kilgo, Ausburn
Knox, Joseph
Lang, Stephen
Leak, Asbury
Leak, M.A.
Leonard, William
Lindsey, W.M.
Lowe, Isaac M.
McCandless, William M.
McCoy, Elisha
McCoy, W.A.
McFadden, A.L.
McKinnie, David
Meers, J.M.
Meirs, Joseph F.
Moon, P.L.
Moore, F.J.
Moore, F.P.
Moore, T.E.
Murphy, William S.
Northcutt, L.S.
Payne, Edward
Pitts, G.W.
Prater, W.W.
Pruitt, S.J.
Ragsdale, Spencer
Reid, Robert
Rhodes, J.G.
Richie, Robert
Roberson, W.J.
Rosson, Thomas
Rowland, W.
Shaw, E.J.
Smith, E.G.
Smith, L.S.
Spear, W.H.
Stancil, Alfred
Stephenson, J.W.T.
Suggs, W.A.
Summey, George L.
Thomason, James Allen
Thompson, William
Tolbert, A.J.
Turner, William
Walker, Daniel
Walker, John
Walls, J.S.
Waters, A.D.
White, J.M.
Wiley, G.W.
Wilson, A.D.
Wood, Powell
Worley, J.T.
Worley, W.W.
York, John